?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous 10 | Next 10

Dec. 25th, 2009

Lady Gaga

Merry Christmas[:

YOU GUYS.
I GOT.
A LAPTOP.
AND A GUITAR
FOR CHRISTMAS :D
OMFG I'M SO HAPPY.

:D :D :D

DOOOOOOD.
My boyfriend left us some food on our front door yesterday, we came home and there was a Texas roadhouse bag, and inside there was a bottle of steak sauce and a little glass boot filled with peanuts. [:
He works at Texas Roadhouse, so[:


well, tuning my guitar now.
HAPPY HOLIDAYS.

Dec. 23rd, 2009

Lady Gaga

My best friend just came in here.

We've been best friends since pre-school[:
We don't talk much anymore, though |:
We got into a HUGE fight, but it's done now, and it's been done for awhile.
But like, sgjasgnadjg.
Her boyfriend is an ass, I won't even get into the shit he's done/said to other girls.

But I'm happy for her none the less. If she's happy, I'll rejoice.
[:
And she has yet to meet mah boyfran.

Well. k. bye.
Lady Gaga

Jeeeez.

MERRY CHRISTMAS.Collapse )
LMFAO, DID MY CUT WORK THIS TIME?
Whatever.
It's 3rd period again, and yes, I'm in the library. Literally, The Tv in here, is playing football. Like a game. wtf. LFMAO. I HAVE SOMETHING CLEAR IN MY EYE, AND IT'S DISRUPTING MY VISION.

I like how I have nothing to do. I just don't want to sit in study, so i get media passes from my teachers so I can come here and 'work on thier peojects' even though I finished them a monthg ago |: [:

I GOT A BOYFRIEND YESTERDAY[:
On Monday, I had my amazing ISS, it was fun. The teacher was like 'I WILL DROP A PIPE ON THE FLOOR IF YOU SLEEP'
and this kid fell asleep. and was snoring.
and he didn't do shit.
LMFAOOOOOO. i met this cute guy named Nick, and we passed a 9 page, back to back flitring note. And he took me to the mvoies that night, and he was like, 'I'm kind of glad I served ISS today.' and then he kissed meeee[: And then he said 'yeah. definietly glad I had ISS.' and then we kissed again.
He's adorbale, we got into one of those 'your cuter' arguments.
And then he stopped and went, 'your beautiful.'
[: <33333.

He's 18, and a senior ;D
He crashed his car into a snowbank sunday, so my mom had to drive us.
And I'm not allowed to 'car-date' until I'm 16. Like, he can't drive me anywhere.
But, yeah, he came on my bus yesterdya, and waas like
'I don't know if girls like to be formally asked out..but.'
and i went 'are you asking me out?'
and he went, 'yeah.' THEN WE KISSED AND IT WAS AWESOME.

I finished my Stephen King book[:
Ima go drop it in dah box.
KEVIN GOT MARRIED OVER THE WEEKEND, WTF.
JOE'S VOICING OVER A DOG?
NICKS SEAT HOSTING REGIS &&& KELLY.
WTF WHY CAN'T THEY DO THINGS TOGETHER ANYMORE.
FML.
Anyways.
I think I'll just search the internet for the next hour.

Byeeeee.
OHOHOHOHOHOHOHO.
CHRISTMAS IS SOON.
I'M SO HAPPY.
<3
I think I'm coming here next class for History too, ahaha.

Dec. 17th, 2009

Lady Gaga

Back to the library

WTFWTF THESE FUCKING CUTS DON'T WORK ON THESE GOD DMAN COMPUTERS.
This old lady, whose my assistant history teacher, went up to a kid in my class and was like
'I think your sexy'
0________0
LMFAOLFMAJHHAHZAHAHAHAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHA
I was pissing myself.

anyway.
I just spent my whole 3rd period study in this library, typing an essay for Chemistry.
Now, in 4th, WE CAME BACK INTO THE DAMN COMPUTER LAB, THAT'S LIKE, WITHIN THE LIBRARY.
ASDFJHBGA I'VE BEEN HERE TOO LONG.

I just finished doing a webquest on World War 1.
I'm done with learning
Tommorow though, I get to go to Boston AAALLLL day for Journalism, to interview street performers. <33
I have to come into school, then be marked here, and then they'll call us down ;DDDD.
I'M SOFUCKINGEXCITED.
But, all the work I miss, I have to make-up on monday, PLUS the work I have to DO on monday, since I'll be in ISS -.-
That's 2 days of work in 1 school day.
And legit, I haven't told my parents yet, either :X
IT'S A SECRET.
They'd kill me -.-
IT'S 17 DEGREES OUTSIDE.
SEVEN.
FUCKING.
TEEN.
SNDGFKJSGDFS, AND I BROKE THE ZIPPER ON MY JACKET OFF.
JDGBFJFDSBGFJDH.
IT'S DAMN COLD.

well. I'm very bored, and I think I'll go on meebo, since 87684367894343 sites are blocked on this shit.
I have to add an 'S' to http
so https://meebo.com
JSFJSBGA
[:

Okay, Bye.
YOu'll be pleased to know my shitty ass school can no longer afford paper towels.
Or tissues -.-
FOLFOLFOLFOLFOL.
|: IHATETHISPLACE.

Dec. 15th, 2009

Lady Gaga

-.-

My school is full of idiotd.
One of the phones in one of the teachers classes, had thier phone on intercom, So we got to listen to a like, history class for 5 minutes, then the office came on and was like
'...someone has thier phone on intercom...you need to take it off intercom.'
and still they kept talking, then 6 seconds later,t hey were like
'you need to hit release..oh, yeah..okay. good.'

I was like
0_0
LMFAOLFMAO
Lady Gaga

lmfao.

I just stuck my tongue otu at Timmy,
And he grabbed it.
LMFAOLFMAOLFMAOLFMAO,. OMFG.
It tasted salty, lmfao
Well, I just checked out 'Geralds Game' By Stephen King, and Lock and Key by Sarah Dessen

Because I finished a midsummers night dream, and the twelth night
By shakespeare[:

anyway, I'm goign to poke timmy now >;D
Lady Gaga

BLAAAAH.

I'm back in the library,.

Literalllyyyyyy, Timmy, this adorable kid, is sitting enxt to me ;D
I LOVE HIMM.
He's mah husband. <3

Anyways, he almost made me close this internet by fucking with my mouse.
Yesterday in gym, Me and this kid Demetri had a snowball fight.
;D
I got assigned a Chemistry essay.
I ALSO GOT AN ISS, AND A DETENTION ON FRIDAY.
DGNBHSDJHSDF.
ISS=In school suspension.
For saying 'you blame me for fucking everything' to my ass fo a french teacher |:
He gave em a detention for talking, and then we all shut up, but then everyone started tlaking again, so i lityerally whispered 2 words, and he leaned over the students, and looked at me, and was like
'Since you want to keep talking, you can go sit on Mr. Ordways bench.'
Mr Ordway-My dean.
His Bench=Where you sit to wait for him to call you in so you can talk abotu what you did.
The bench is across the hall, His office is next door to our class.
SO i was like
'...I didn't even do anything;'
and he went
'Your talking'
and I went
'EVERYONES TALKING!'
And he goes
'WELL YOUR STARTING IT.'
and i was like 'you blame me for fucking everything'
But i whispered it, and this kid was like 'UH-OH. DROPPIN' F-BOMBS.'
I could of gotten away with it -.-
And Ordway was like
'It must be hard being you.'
I was like
''yeah...but I get through.'
My detention was yesterday, My ISS is on monday.
You sit in a room, ALL DAY, and do the work that you were going to do, if you were in class.
I've had 2, in middle school, this is my first in High School |:
This is my 8th detention.
I waited outside his room for him after school, and he screamed at me for not being in the room, slammed the door in my face, and left me alone for 10 minutes -.-
He's a fucking asshole.
I didn't tell my parents :X lmfao.
I'm going to Boston with the school newspaper on friday.
7:30 AM-5 PM.
I miss all school day, Which means missing school work, that I get to make up ALONG WITH the work for monday |:
AWESOME.
Were taking a bus, to the train station, to boston, to interview street performers[:
Then eating at fire and ice, this resturant where you choose a frozen food, and you sit around this big ass grill, and they make it in front of you.
I've never been, But I'm excited.
It's fucking cold -.-
Anyway, I have a chemistry essay to write about how scientists can't be in the military?
AND TIMMY WON'T STOP MOVING MY MOUSE.
asjfgbasduhfgbasdfugba.
Tags: ,

Dec. 1st, 2009

Lady Gaga

Chemistry. -.-

I'mmmm soooo boreedd.

I'm doing my chemistry project,
'How radiology relates to chemistry'

funn, I got no sleep lastnight, because i watched the strangers+i had candy right before bed, and i just like, felt like if i turned around, scary bag face man would be right behind me, you know, the guy from the strangers?

Anyway. I stepped in fucking dog shit this morning, so i had to change my shoes.

and this girl keeps aksing me for my lab notebook to copy.
This is the girl that talks shit about me, to my face, and after i leave a room.

I'm too nice |:
God, I'm so tired. Went to bed at 10:30, didn't sleep at all, Had to get up at 5:45 to get my ass here by 7:30.
It's now 8:13, and class doesn't let out until 8:42.


MEGAN FINI, MY EBSTESTESTESTESTESTESTESTESTEST FRIEND EVER, IS SITTING NEXT TO ME :D
YAAAAAY.
[:
I might use her boobs as a pillow.
if she had them
OOHHH.

Nov. 17th, 2009

Lady Gaga

SSSOO BORED.

SJDBGFS. I HATE SCHOOL.

I'd rather rescue myself.Collapse )

Nov. 12th, 2009

Lady Gaga

I'm in school.


I'M SO BORED.

SFGBJSDHDFGHCollapse )

Previous 10 | Next 10